Current South Dakota Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
South Dakota Senator
Vacant or Not Identified
South Dakota Senator
Vacant or Not Identified
US House of Representatives
South Dakota Congressional District 1
Dustin "Dusty" Johnson - R
►Websitewww.dustyjohnson.com/
42
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
South Dakota Governor
Kristi Noem - R
►Websitewww.kristiforgovernor.com/
46
South Dakota Lieutenant Governor
Larry R. Rhoden - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1225&Cleaned=True
59
Statewide Officials
South Dakota Attorney General
Jason Ravnsborg - R
►Websitewww.jasonforsouthdakota.com
South Dakota Secretary Of State
Steve Barnett - R
►Websitewww.stevebarnett.org
South Dakota State Auditor
Rich Sattgast - R
►Websitewww.richsattgast.com
South Dakota Public Utilities Commission
Kristie Fiegen - R
►Websitewww.kristiefiegen.com/
56
South Dakota State Treasurer
Joshua R. Haeder - R
►Websitewww.joshforsd.com/
38
South Dakota Commissioner of Schools and Public Lands
Ryan Brunner - R
►Websitevoteforbrunner.com/about-me
South Dakota Chief Justice Supreme Court
David Gilbertson
South Dakota Senate
State Senator District 1
Susan M. Wismer - D
State Senator District 2
Brock L. Greenfield - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1219&Cleaned=True
43
State Senator District 3
Al Novstrup - R
State Senator District 4
John Wiik - R
State Senator District 5
Lee Schoenbeck - R
►Websitewww.schoenbecklaw.com/
60
State Senator District 6
Ernie Otten, Jr. - R
►Websiteottenforsenate.com
64
State Senator District 7
V.J Smith - R
State Senator District 8
Jordan Youngberg - R
►Websitewww.youngbergforsenate.com
State Senator District 9
Wayne H. Steinhauer - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1287&Cleaned=True
State Senator District 10
Margaret Sutton - R
State Senator District 11
Jim Stalzer - R
►Websitewww.JimStalzer.com
72
State Senator District 12
R. Blake Curd - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1217&Cleaned=True
51
State Senator District 13
Jack Kolbeck - R
State Senator District 14
Deb Soholt - R
►Websitesoholtforsenate.com
62
State Senator District 15
Reynold F. Nesiba - D
State Senator District 16
Jim Bolin - R
State Senator District 17
Arthur L. Rusch - R
►Websitewww.yote.biz/Rusch
State Senator District 18
Craig Kennedy - D
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1290&Cleaned=True
State Senator District 19
Stace Nelson - R
State Senator District 20
Joshua M. Klumb - R
State Senator District 21
Rocky Dale Blare - R
State Senator District 22
Jim White - R
►Websitejimwhiteonline.com
State Senator District 23
Justin R. Cronin - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1231&Cleaned=True
38
State Senator District 24
Jeff Monroe - R
State Senator District 25
Kris K. Langer - R
State Senator District 26
Troy Heinert - D
State Senator District 27
Red Dawn Foster - D
State Senator District 28
Ryan M. Maher - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1224&Cleaned=True
41
State Senator District 29
Gary L. Cammack - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1264&Cleaned=True
65
State Senator District 30
Lance S. Russell - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1233&Cleaned=True
49
State Senator District 31
Bob Ewing - R
State Senator District 32
Alan D. Solano - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1271&Cleaned=True
State Senator District 33
Phil Jensen - R
State Senator District 34
Jeffrey D. Partridge - R
State Senator District 35
Lynne DiSanto - R
South Dakota House
State Representative District 1
Steven D. McCleerey - D
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2017&Member=1110&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 1
Tamara St John - R
State Representative District 2
Lana Greenfield - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1275&Cleaned=True
67
State Representative District 2
Kaleb W. Weis - R
State Representative District 3
Drew Dennert - R
►Websitewww.drewdennert.com/
23
State Representative District 3
Carl E. Perry - R
►WebsiteWWW.CARLPERRY.ORG
65
State Representative District 4
Fred Deutsch - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2016&Member=1050&Cleaned=True
61
State Representative District 4
John Mills - R
State Representative District 5
Hugh M. Bartels - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2017&Member=1186&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 5
Nancy York - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2017&Member=1187&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 6
Isaac Latterell - R
►Websitewww.isaaclatterell.com
37
State Representative District 6
Herman Otten - R
►Websiteottenforsenate.com
52
State Representative District 7
Doug Post - R
State Representative District 7
Tim Reed - R
State Representative District 8
Randy Gross - R
►Websitewww.randygrossforsdhouse.com/?fbclid=IwAR1UC4QIKMAkX3uS4bNK9IgYzsFrGy8wgBYOXO8fqBuy_hNn70G2yrxrenc
State Representative District 8
Marli Wiese - R
State Representative District 9
Deb Peters - R
►Websitewww.debpeters.com
44
State Representative District 9
Michael Saba - D
State Representative District 10
Doug Barthel - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2017&Member=1423&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 10
Steven Haugaard - R
►Websitewww.stevehaugaard.com
62
State Representative District 11
Chris Karr - R
►Websitewww.karrforhouse.com/
State Representative District 11
Mark K. Willadsen - R
State Representative District 12
Arch Beal - R
State Representative District 12
Manny Steele - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/legislators/legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2014&Member=430&Cleaned=True
78
State Representative District 13
Sue Peterson - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2014&Member=1303&Cleaned=True#divDetail
State Representative District 13
Kelly Sullivan - D
►Websitesullivanforhouse.com/
State Representative District 14
Erin Healy - D
►Websitehealyforhouse.com/
State Representative District 14
Larry P. Zikmund - R
►Websitewww.larryzikmund.org
72
State Representative District 15
Linda Duba - D
State Representative District 15
Jamie Smith - D
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2016&Member=1195&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 16
David L. Anderson - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/legislators/legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2017&Member=1153&Cleaned=True
62
State Representative District 16
Kevin D. Jensen - R
►Websitewww.jensenforhouse.com
State Representative District 17
Nancy Rasmussen - R
State Representative District 17
Ray Ring - D
State Representative District 18
Ryan Cwach - D
►Websitewww.ryanforsd.com/
State Representative District 18
Jean M. Hunhoff - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/legislators/legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2017&Member=1159&Cleaned=True
64
State Representative District 19
Kent S. Peterson - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1277&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 19
Kyle Schoenfish - R
State Representative District 20
Lance Koth - R
State Representative District 20
Paul R. Miskimins - R
State Representative District 21
Caleb Finck - R
State Representative District 21
Lee Qualm - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1259&Cleaned=True
64
State Representative District 22
Roger Chase - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1307&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 22
Bob Glanzer - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1308&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 23
Spencer Gosch - R
►Websitewww.spencergosch.com
State Representative District 23
John A. Lake - R
State Representative District 24
Mary Duvall - R
State Representative District 24
Tim Rounds - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/legislators/legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1261&Cleaned=True
59
State Representative District 25
Jon Hansen - R
►Websitejonhansenforhouse.com/
State Representative District 25
Tom Pischke - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1309&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 26A
Shawn L. Bordeaux - D
State Representative District 26B
Rebecca Reimer - R
State Representative District 27
Steve Livermont - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1310&Cleaned=True
62
State Representative District 27
Peri Pourier - D
State Representative District 29
Thomas J. Brunner - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1214&Cleaned=True
60
State Representative District 29
Kirk Chaffee - R
State Representative District 30
Julie Frye-Mueller - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1311&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 30
Tim R. Goodwin - R
►Websitewww.timrgoodwin.com
State Representative District 31
Timothy R. Johns - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1265&Cleaned=True
70
State Representative District 31
Charles M. Turbiville - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1215&Cleaned=True
75
State Representative District 32
Scyller J. Borglum - R
State Representative District 32
Chris Johnson - R
►Websitechrisforhouse32.com/?fbclid=IwAR2Y4q2jnapDDqFDNcrjgNKczPXOAxVUYm9YLatkQEGeFnlj_dLpSZYanR0
State Representative District 33
Taffy Howard - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1314&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 33
David Johnson - R
►Websitedavidjohnson33.com
State Representative District 34
Michael G. Diedrich - R
►Websitesdlegislature.gov/Legislators/Legislators/MemberDetail.aspx?Session=2018&Member=1425&Cleaned=True
State Representative District 34
Jess Olson - R
State Representative District 35
Tina L. Mulally - R
State Representative District 35
Tony Randolph - R
State Representative District 28A
Oren L. Lesmeister - D
State Representative District 28B
J. Sam Marty - R
►Websiteuulr118.wix.com/samforhouse
71
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help